Quick Search

Title
Author
ISBN
Keyword
Description
 
 
 
 

Harold Robbins Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Harold robbins Betsy
Pocket 0671811517 / 9780671811518 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0671811517 Paperback we ship within 24 hours Minor Shelf wear to the cover,Please email with specific Questions. all pages tight and intact. Pages may or may not have yellowed with age.... STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 HAROLD ROBBINS DESCENT FROM XANADU BY HAROLD ROBBINS
SIMON AND SCHUSTER 1984 Hardcover Good 
Hardcover we ship within 24 hours. VERY CLEAN PAGES, DJ HAS VERY LITTLE SHELF WEAR. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 HAROLD ROBBINS DESCENT FROM XANADU BY HAROLD ROBBINS
SIMON AND SCHUSTER 1984 Hardcover Good 
Hardcover we ship within 24 hours. PAGES VERY CLEAN, DJ, LITTLE SHELF WEAR...... STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 David Robbins Double Blade Terror Strike/Devil Strike
BMI 1993 PAPERBACK Good 
Ex-library usual stamps and markings Good condition but not perfect, Cover has minor nicks and tears, spine shows some creases from use. Ask Questions and request photos if your buying for the cover and not the content. STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Harold Robbins Dreams Die First
Simon and Schuster 0671225901 / 9780671225902 Hardcover Fair 
0671225901 Obvious wear and tear, may have some damage to the cover, binding or pages, but integrity still intact. No missing pages or anything that would compromise the reading of the book. Tanning or light water stains possible. Ask questions and request photos. STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 David Robbins Endworld #2: Thief River Falls Run
Leisure Books 0843923954 / 9780843923957 UNBOUND Good 
0843923954 Good condition but not perfect, Cover has minor nicks and tears, spine shows some creases from use. Ask Questions and request photos if your buying for the cover and not the content..... STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Tom Robbins Even Cowgirls Get The Blues
Bantam 1977 PAPERBACK Fair 
Obvious wear and tear, may have some damage to the cover, binding or pages, but integrity still intact. No missing pages or anything that would compromise the reading of the book. Tanning or light water stains possible. Ask questions and request photos. STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Trina Robbins; Anne Timmons Go Girl!, Vol. 3: Robots Gone Wild!
Dark Horse 1593074093 / 9781593074098 PAPERBACK Good 
1593074093 Ex-library usual stamps and markings..STILL NICE BOOK! STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Harold Robbins Goodbye Janette
Pocket 0671824813 / 9780671824815 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair 
0671824813 Cover rough, May or may not contain yellowed pages, Please email with specific questions, still a good reader, all pages intact. NAME INSIDE COVER. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Harold Robbins Goodbye, Janette
Simon & Schuster 1981 Hardcover Fair 
Obvious wear and tear, may have some damage to the cover, binding or pages, but integrity still intact. No missing pages or anything that would compromise the reading of the book. Tanning or light water stains possible. Ask questions and request photos. STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Steven A. Haist; John B. Robbins; Leonard G. Gomella Internal Medicine On Call
Prentice Hall 0838540562 / 9780838540565 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0838540562 Paperback we ship within 24 hours. VERY CLEAN, NO WRITING OR TEARS.... STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Harold Robbins Lonely Lady
Simon and Schuster 0671223070 / 9780671223076 Hardcover Good 
0671223070 Minor Shelf wear to the cover,Please email with specific Questions. all pages tight and intact. Pages may or may not have yellowed with age. PAGES VERY CLEAN...... STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 John Robbins; Jia Patton May All Be Fed: Diet for a New World
William Morrow & Co 0688116256 / 9780688116255 Hardcover Good 
0688116256 Good condition but not perfect, Cover has minor nicks and tears, spine shows some creases from use. Ask Questions and request photos if your buying for the cover and not the content....... STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Harold robbins Memories of Another Day
Pocket 0671824295 / 9780671824297 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0671824295 Paperback we ship within 24 hours Very nice, minor nicks here and there overall very nice. Please email for specific questions, will reply quickly! STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Harold robbins Memories of Another Day
Pocket 0671824295 / 9780671824297 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0671824295 Good condition but not perfect, Cover has minor nicks and tears, spine shows some creases from use. Ask Questions and request photos if your buying for the cover and not the content. STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Harold Robbins Never Leave Me (Avon red-and-gold library)
Avon Books (Mm) 0380001799 / 9780380001798 PAPERBACK Fair 
0380001799 Obvious wear and tear, may have some damage to the cover, binding or pages, but integrity still intact. No missing pages or anything that would compromise the reading of the book. Tanning or light water stains possible. Ask questions and request photos. STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Arlen Specter; Charles Robbins Passion for Truth: From Finding JFK's Single Bullet to Questioning Anita Hill to Impeaching Clinton
William Morrow & Company 0060198494 / 9780060198497 Hardcover Good 
0060198494 Overall very nice, Minor nicks here and there, email with specific questions, we will get back to you A.S.A.P. Ex-library usual stamps and markings. STILL VERY NICE BOOK! STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Robbins Piranhas CST
Simon & Schuster Audio 0671742469 / 9780671742461 Audiobook CASSETTE Good 
0671742469 2 CASSETTES IN ORIGINAL BOX. STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Edward R. Robbins Plane Trigonometry With Tables
American Book Co. 1939 Hardcover Good 
NO Dust Jacket Good condition but not perfect, Cover has minor nicks and tears, spine shows some creases from use. Ask Questions and request photos if your buying for the cover and not the content. STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST. 1937 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Alexandra Robbins; Abby Wilner Quarterlife Crisis: The Unique Challenges of Life in Your Twenties
Tarcher 1585421065 / 9781585421060 PAPERBACK Good 
1585421065 Overall very nice, Minor nicks here and there, email with specific questions, we will get back to you A.S.A.P 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Harold Robbins on Abookstop.com
Harold Robbins on Agorabooks.net
Harold Robbins on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Harold Robbins on Areadershaven.com
Harold Robbins on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Harold Robbins on Bookhousestl.com
Harold Robbins on Booksrmagic.com
Harold Robbins on Bubbasbookswap.com
Harold Robbins on C-books.co.uk
Harold Robbins on Central-bookexchange.com
Harold Robbins on Deansbookstore.com
Harold Robbins on Dinahsondstreet.com
Harold Robbins on Eurolibros.com
Harold Robbins on Fatcitybookstore.com
Harold Robbins on Goodwillbooks.com
Harold Robbins on Guthriebooks.com
Harold Robbins on Kjcactus.com
Harold Robbins on Lakesidebooks.com
Harold Robbins on Literarycatbooks.com
Harold Robbins on Mokadabooks.com
Harold Robbins on Mylibrarymarket.com
Harold Robbins on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Harold Robbins on Nomadestore.com
Harold Robbins on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Harold Robbins on Oldprintbooks.com
Harold Robbins on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Harold Robbins on Ozzbooks.com.au
Harold Robbins on Peerlessbookstore.com
Harold Robbins on Phatpocket.com
Harold Robbins on Raindogbooks.com
Harold Robbins on Rainydaypaperback.com
Harold Robbins on Readitagain1.com
Harold Robbins on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Harold Robbins on Sackofbooks.com
Harold Robbins on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Harold Robbins on Springystreasures.com
Harold Robbins on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Harold Robbins on Tenbestbooks.com
Harold Robbins on Thriftybooks.com
Harold Robbins on Trentsbookshelf.com
Harold Robbins on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Harold Robbins on Vtsbooks.com
Harold Robbins on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Harold Robbins on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dbworldwidebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie