Quick Search

Title
Author
ISBN
Keyword
Description
 
 
 
 

Syd Hoff Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Syd Hoff Chester
Xerox Education Publications 1961 LP_RECORD Good 
Overall very nice, Minor nicks here and there, email with specific questions, we will get back to you A.S.A.P. 33 1/3 RPM record. Light Scratches here and there, Jacket included and shows some shelf wear and creases. 
Price: 129.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Syd Hoff Danny and the Dinosaur
HarperCollins 0064440028 / 9780064440028 PAPERBACK Good 
0064440028 Paperback we ship within 24 hours. NO WRITING OR TEARS. SHELF WEAR TO COVER...... STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Syd Hoff Grizzwold An I Can Read Book
Harper and Row 1963 Good 
Hardcover we ship within 24 hours Minor Shelf wear to the cover,Please email with specific Questions. all pages tight and intact. Pages may or may not have yellowed with age.1963..... STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SYD HOFF HOW TO DRAW CARTOONS BY SYD HOFF~1975
Scholastic 1975 PAPERBACK Very Good 
Paperback we ship within 24 hours. NO WRITING OR TEARS. CLEAN BOOK. TJ 3069 1975 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Syd Hoff Sammy the Seal
Harper & Row 1959 BOOK Fair 
Hardcover we ship within 24 hours Shelf wear to the cover,Please email with specific Questions. all pages tight and intact. Pages may or may not have yellowed with age. Pencil writing on the front and back cover. PBYR | 1959 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Syd Hoff Sammy the Seal
Harper & Row 1959 Hardcover Good 
Good condition but not perfect, Cover has minor nicks and tears, spine shows some creases from use. Ask Questions and request photos if your buying for the cover and not the content. STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Syd Hoff Sammy the Seal (I Can Read Book 1)
HarperCollins 0064442705 / 9780064442701 PAPERBACK Fair 
0064442705 This book is in rough condition, may have broken spine, water damage and yellowed pages. Still a good reader and all pages are there but some may be loose. Please ask specific questions before ordering. STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Syd Hoff on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Syd Hoff on Ahabbooks.com
Syd Hoff on Ananglersbookcase.com
Syd Hoff on Angiesbookattic.com
Syd Hoff on Applebybooks.net
Syd Hoff on Bookcastleonline.com
Syd Hoff on Booksr4u.net
Syd Hoff on Bookwormsnest.com
Syd Hoff on Brainiacbooks.com
Syd Hoff on Coasbooks.com
Syd Hoff on Confettibooks.com
Syd Hoff on Curiocornerbooks.com
Syd Hoff on Dejalubookstore.com
Syd Hoff on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Syd Hoff on Easychairbooks.com
Syd Hoff on Fiction-addiction.com
Syd Hoff on Finebks.com
Syd Hoff on Gibsonbooks.com
Syd Hoff on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Syd Hoff on Havercroftbooks.com
Syd Hoff on Lincbook.com
Syd Hoff on Manorfarmbooks.com
Syd Hoff on Oddvolumebooks.com
Syd Hoff on Rainydaybooks.ca
Syd Hoff on Rarebookcellar.com
Syd Hoff on Reading-well.com
Syd Hoff on Rebook.us
Syd Hoff on Rememberbooksonline.com
Syd Hoff on Rsgeerbooks.com
Syd Hoff on Sackofbooks.com
Syd Hoff on Sarabooks.com
Syd Hoff on Second-chance-books.com
Syd Hoff on Senecavalleybooks.com
Syd Hoff on Shop.abundatrade.com
Syd Hoff on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Syd Hoff on Showlettwestbooks.com
Syd Hoff on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Syd Hoff on Thelibertybookshop.com
Syd Hoff on Theporchindanville.com
Syd Hoff on Trentsbookshelf.com
Syd Hoff on Used-and-rare-books.com
Syd Hoff on Used.orcabooks.com
Syd Hoff on Vtsbooks.com
Syd Hoff on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Syd Hoff on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dbworldwidebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie