Quick Search

Title
Author
ISBN
Keyword
Description
 
 
 
 

George V. Higgins Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 George V. Higgins A Choice of Enemies
Knopf 039452439X / 9780394524399 Hardcover Good 
039452439X Ex-library usual stamps and markings 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mary Higgins Clark A Cry in the Night
Dell 0440110653 / 9780440110651 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair 
0440110653 Minor Shelf wear to the cover,Please email with specific Questions. all pages tight and intact. Pages may or may not have yellowed with age. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mary Higgins Clark A Cry in the Night
Dell 0440110653 / 9780440110651 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0440110653 Overall very nice, Minor nicks here and there, email with specific questions, we will get back to you A.S.A.P. CREASES ON SPINE. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mary Higgins Clark A Stranger Is Watching
Dell Publishing 0440181259 / 9780440181255 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0440181259 Overall very nice, Minor nicks here and there, email with specific questions, we will get back to you A.S.A.P. INITIALS INSIDE COVER..... STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mary Higgins Clark A Stranger is Watching
Dell 0440181275 / 9780440181279 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0440181275 Ex-library paperback usual stamps and markings..... STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mary Higgins Clark All Around The Town
Simon & Schuster 0671673653 / 9780671673659 Hardcover Very Good 
0671673653 hardcover we ship within 24 hours......... STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mary Higgins Clark All Around The Town
Simon & Schuster 0671673653 / 9780671673659 Hardcover Very Good 
0671673653 Ex-library usual stamps and markings Good condition but not perfect, Cover has minor nicks and tears, spine shows some creases from use. Ask Questions and request photos if your buying for the cover and not the content. STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mary Higgins Clark All Through the Night (Holiday Classics)
Pocket Books 0671027123 / 9780671027124 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0671027123 Minor Shelf wear to the cover,Please email with specific Questions. all pages tight and intact. Pages may or may not have yellowed with age...... STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Mary Higgins Clark All Through The Night : A Suspense Story
Simon & Schuster 0684856603 / 9780684856605 Hardcover Very Good 
0684856603 INITIALS INSIDE COVER, OTHERWISE VERY CLEAN PAGES AND DJ. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Mary Higgins Clark All Through The Night : A Suspense Story
Simon & Schuster 0684856603 / 9780684856605 Hardcover Good 
0684856603 Hardcover we ship within 24 hours Please email for specific questions, will reply quickly! STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jack Higgins Angel of Death
Berkley 0425152235 / 9780425152232 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0425152235 Has creases on spine, otherwise Very Nice! STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Jack Higgins Angel of Death
Berkley 0425152235 / 9780425152232 PAPERBACK Fair 
0425152235 paperback we ship within 24 hours Shelf wear to the cover, all pages tight and intact. Mouse damage to the cover edge. PBYR | 1996 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 George V. Higgins At End of Day
Harcourt 0151003580 / 9780151003587 Hardcover Good 
0151003580 Ex-library usual stamps and markings.... Good condition but not perfect, Cover has minor nicks and tears, spine shows some creases from use. Ask Questions and request photos if your buying for the cover and not the content. STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Mary Higgins Clark Before I Say Good-Bye: A Novel
Simon & Schuster 0684835983 / 9780684835983 Hardcover Very Good 
0684835983 INITIALS INSIDE COVER, OTHERWISE VERY CLEAN BOOK AND DJ. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jack Higgins Cold Harbour
Simon and Schuster 0671684256 / 9780671684259 Hardcover Very Good 
0671684256 NO WRITING OR TEARS, VERY CLEAN BOOK W/DJ........ STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Jack Higgins Cold Harbour (Dougal Munro & Jack Carter)
Berkley 0425193209 / 9780425193204 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0425193209 Has creases on spine, otherwise Very Nice! 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Jack Higgins, Ray Sipherd Cold Harbour, The Courtship of Peggy McCoy
Reader's Digest 1990 BOOK Very Good 
Hardcover we ship within 24 hours Please email for specific questions, will reply quickly! PBYR | 1990 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Jack Higgins Confessional
Signet 0451143752 / 9780451143754 PAPERBACK Good 
0451143752 Minor Shelf wear to the cover,Please email with specific Questions. all pages tight and intact. Pages may or may not have yellowed with age. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Jack Higgins Confessional
Stein and Day 1985 Hardcover Fair 
Spine Loose, damage on both corners. Still very readable, not suitable for a collection. This book is in rough condition, may have broken spine, water damage and yellowed pages. Still a good reader and all pages are there but some may be loose. Please ask specific questions before ordering. STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Mary Higgins Clark Daddy's Little Girl
Pocket Books 0743460529 / 9780743460521 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0743460529 Has creases on spine, otherwise Very Nice! STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


George V. Higgins on 77sunsetbooks.com
George V. Higgins on Abookstop.com
George V. Higgins on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
George V. Higgins on Anovelideabooks.com
George V. Higgins on Areadershaven.com
George V. Higgins on Bookedfull.com
George V. Higgins on Booknetwork.org
George V. Higgins on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
George V. Higgins on Booksrmagic.com
George V. Higgins on Bubbasbookswap.com
George V. Higgins on C-books.co.uk
George V. Higgins on Central-bookexchange.com
George V. Higgins on Coasbooks.com
George V. Higgins on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
George V. Higgins on Crawfordsnautical.com
George V. Higgins on Deansbookstore.com
George V. Higgins on Dinahsondstreet.com
George V. Higgins on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
George V. Higgins on Eurolibros.com
George V. Higgins on Joyofbooks.net
George V. Higgins on Kjcactus.com
George V. Higgins on Mokadabooks.com
George V. Higgins on Nomadestore.com
George V. Higgins on Onceuponatimebooks.com
George V. Higgins on Peerlessbookstore.com
George V. Higgins on Readitagain1.com
George V. Higgins on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
George V. Higgins on Rwmilitarybooks.com
George V. Higgins on Shop.bookgarden2.com
George V. Higgins on Skylarkerbooks.com
George V. Higgins on Springystreasures.com
George V. Higgins on Store.bookswithapast.com
George V. Higgins on Thebearbookcompany.com
George V. Higgins on Trentsbookshelf.com
George V. Higgins on Vtsbooks.com
George V. Higgins on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dbworldwidebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie