Quick Search

Title
Author
ISBN
Keyword
Description
 
 
 
 

Beverly Cleary Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Beverly Cleary Beezus and Ramona
Scholastic 0439148022 / 9780439148023 PAPERBACK Fair 
0439148022 This book is in rough condition, may have broken spine, water damage and yellowed pages. Still a good reader and all pages are there but some may be loose. Please ask specific questions before ordering. Writing inside front page. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Beverly Cleary Ellen Tebbits
Scholastic 1972 Good 
paperback we ship within 24 hours Shelf wear to the cover, all pages tight and intact. Pages may or may not have yellowed with age. PBYR | 1972 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Beverly Cleary Ellen Tebbits
Scholastic 1972 PAPERBACK Fair 
Shelf wear to the cover,Please email with specific Questions. all pages tight and intact. Pages may or may not have yellowed with age. First page loose. Tear on front cover where tape was pulled off. name inside cover. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Beverly Cleary Henry and the Clubhouse
Scholastic 1966 BOOK Fair 
Paperback we ship within 24 hours Shelf wear to the cover,Please email with specific Questions. all pages tight and intact. Pages may or may not have yellowed with age. Some water stains on some pages. 1st. Printing PBYR | 1966 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Beverly Cleary HENRY AND THE PAPER ROUTE
Yearling 0440432987 / 9780440432982 PAPERBACK Fair 
0440432987 This book is in rough condition, may have broken spine, water damage and yellowed pages. Still a good reader and all pages are there but some may be loose. Please ask specific questions before ordering. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Beverly Cleary Otis Spofford
HarperCollins 0380709198 / 9780380709199 PAPERBACK Good 
0380709198 Minor Shelf wear to the cover,Please email with specific Questions. all pages tight and intact. Pages may or may not have yellowed with age. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Beverly Cleary Ralph S. Mouse
Morrow 0688014526 / 9780688014520 Hardcover Very Good 
0688014526 Hardcover we ship within 24 hours. HAS NAME ON INSIDE FRONT AND BACK COVER. 1982 WEEKLY READER....... STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Beverly Cleary Ramona and her Mother (Ramona Quimby)
Yearling 0440472431 / 9780440472438 PAPERBACK Fair 
0440472431 Paperback we ship within 24 hours 1983 Minor Shelf wear to the cover,Please email with specific Questions. all pages tight and intact. Pages may or may not have yellowed with age. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Beverly Cleary Ramona and her Mother (Ramona Quimby)
Yearling 0440472431 / 9780440472438 PAPERBACK Fair 
0440472431 This book is in rough condition, may have broken spine, water damage and yellowed pages. Still a good reader and all pages are there but some may be loose. Please ask specific questions before ordering. STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Beverly Cleary Ramona Forever (Ramona Series)
HarperCollins 0688037852 / 9780688037857 Hardcover Good 
0688037852 Hardcover we ship within 24 hours. NO WRITING OR TEARS. PAGES ARE YELLOWED, BUT FIRMLY INTACT. 1984........ STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Beverly Cleary Ramona Forever (Ramona Series)
HarperCollins 0688037852 / 9780688037857 Hardcover Good 
0688037852 Hardcover we ship within 24 hours. NO WRITING OR TEARS. ALL PAGES FIRMLY INTACT. 1984.... STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Beverly Cleary Ramona Quimby, Age 8
Scholastic Inc. 0439148073 / 9780439148078 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0439148073 Could pass as new but is not, No obvious damage to the cover or dust jacket, Pages are clean without writing or markings of any kind. May have name or inscription inside cover, Email with questions... STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 BEVERLY CLEARY RUNAWAY RALPH BY BEVERLY CLEARY~1974
POCKET BOOKS 1974 PAPERBACK Fair 
Minor Shelf wear to the cover,Please email with specific Questions. all pages tight and intact. Pages may or may not have yellowed with age.. FIRST PAGE TORN OUT. 1974 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Debbie Dadey; Marcia Thornton Jones; Suzy Kline; Beverly Cleary; Ann Cameron; James Preller; Tomie dePaola School's In!
Scholastic 0439327660 / 9780439327664 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0439327660 Overall very nice, Minor nicks here and there, email with specific questions, we will get back to you A.S.A.P 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Debbie Dadey; Marcia Thornton Jones; Suzy Kline; Beverly Cleary; Ann Cameron; James Preller; Tomie dePaola School's In!
Scholastic 0439327660 / 9780439327664 PAPERBACK Good 
0439327660 Good condition but not perfect, Cover has minor nicks and tears, spine shows some creases from use. Ask Questions and request photos if your buying for the cover and not the content. STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Beverly Cleary on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Beverly Cleary on Aedenstclair.com
Beverly Cleary on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Beverly Cleary on Angiesbookattic.com
Beverly Cleary on Bookcastleonline.com
Beverly Cleary on Brimstonesbooks.com
Beverly Cleary on Central-bookexchange.com
Beverly Cleary on Childhoodbooks.com
Beverly Cleary on Dejalubookstore.com
Beverly Cleary on Dinahsondstreet.com
Beverly Cleary on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Beverly Cleary on Eveningstarbooks.net
Beverly Cleary on Fiction-addiction.com
Beverly Cleary on Finebks.com
Beverly Cleary on Gibsonbooks.com
Beverly Cleary on Greenacresbooks.co.uk
Beverly Cleary on Kayleighbug.com
Beverly Cleary on Lincbook.com
Beverly Cleary on Manorfarmbooks.com
Beverly Cleary on Manyhills.com
Beverly Cleary on Massbaymedia.com
Beverly Cleary on Mccormickbooks.com
Beverly Cleary on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Beverly Cleary on Oddvolumebooks.com
Beverly Cleary on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Beverly Cleary on Peerlessbookstore.com
Beverly Cleary on Qualitymusicandbooks.com
Beverly Cleary on Rememberbooksonline.com
Beverly Cleary on Rioverdeco.com
Beverly Cleary on Sackofbooks.com
Beverly Cleary on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Beverly Cleary on Sarabooks.com
Beverly Cleary on Senecavalleybooks.com
Beverly Cleary on Shop.abundatrade.com
Beverly Cleary on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Beverly Cleary on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Beverly Cleary on Thebearbookcompany.com
Beverly Cleary on Thebooktree.co.uk
Beverly Cleary on Trentsbookshelf.com
Beverly Cleary on Used.orcabooks.com
Beverly Cleary on Vabooks.org
Beverly Cleary on Vtsbooks.com
Beverly Cleary on Yare-books.co.uk
Beverly Cleary on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Beverly Cleary on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dbworldwidebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie